07:00 Continental Breakfast

Evolution

  08:00 Welcome
William Martin (US ITI Section Chair), German Gallucci (US ITI Education Delegate)
William Martin (US ITI Section Chair), German Gallucci (US ITI Education Delegate)
    Presiding ITI Fellow − David Cochran
  08:15 Evolution of ridge preservation
Stephen Chen, Australia
Stephen Chen, Australia
  08:45 Evolution of bone grafting techniques for implant placement
Marco Caminiti, Canada
Marco Caminiti, Canada
  09:15 Evolution of digital technology applied to implant placement
Gary Finelle, France
Gary Finelle, France
  09:45 Coffee Break
    Presiding ITI Fellow − Frank Higginbottom
  10:15 Evolution of implant placement protocols
Stephen Chen, Australia
Stephen Chen, Australia
  10:45 Evolution of loading protocols
Adam Hamilton, USA
Adam Hamilton, USA
  11:15 Evolution of digital workflow
Gary Finelle, France
Gary Finelle, France
  11:45 Evolution of fixed implant rehabilitations of the edentulous patient
Waldemar Polido, USA
Waldemar Polido, USA
  12:15 Lunch

Parallel Program: Technology Pods

Parallel Program: Implant Maintenance

    Presiding ITI Fellow − Ray Williams
  01:30 Role of maintenance on long-term outcomes in implant dentistry
Stephen Chen, Australia
Stephen Chen, Australia
  02:00 Clinical indicators of healthy peri-implant tissues
David French, Canada
David French, Canada
  02:30 Oral hygiene around dental implants
Janis Spiliadis, USA
Janis Spiliadis, USA
  03:00 Coffee Break
    Presiding ITI Fellow − Tom Wilson
  03:30 Soft tissue considerations for long-term outcomes in implant dentistry
Eduardo Lorenzana, USA
Eduardo Lorenzana, USA
  04:00 Occlusal and prosthodontic considerations for long-term outcomes in implant dentistry
Charlotte Stilwell, UK
Charlotte Stilwell, UK
  04:30 Management of biologic complications
Luiz Gonzaga, USA
Luiz Gonzaga, USA
  05:00 End of day 1

Parallel Program: Call for Abstracts

    Presiding ITI Fellow − Kenneth Lee
  01:30 A novel, self-grafting implant for immediate placement and improved primary stability
Tara Aghaloo
Tara Aghaloo
  01:50 Robotic guidance in implant dentistry: case reports
Jeff Ganeles
Jeff Ganeles
  02:10 A digital workflow - planning for parts and space in the full-arch rehabilitation
Philip Fava
Philip Fava
  02:30 A sequential approach for biofilm decontamination of dental implant surface
Thomas Nguyen
Thomas Nguyen
  02:50 Panel discussion
  03:00 Coffee break
  03:30 Analysis of 57 esthetically successful maxillary central incisor implants placed in vivo in 50 patients using the “10 Keys” principles
Robert Levine
Robert Levine
  03:50 The use of transitional implant in the rehabilitation of full arch cases
Simon Doliveux
Simon Doliveux
  04:10 Innovations in complex GBR cases
Robert Miller
Robert Miller
  04:30 Complex oral rehabilitation aided by digital dentistry and 3D printing
Alejandro Lanis
Alejandro Lanis
  05:00 Panel discussion
  06:00 NFED Party sponsored by Straumann